Select Page

Las Vegas, NV – The Pangos Sweet 16 held April 20-22 in Las Vegas, Nevada tips off the first evaluation for Division I college coaches to watch prospects across the country. The place to be this weekend is in Vegas for the Pangos Sweet 16 and the Pangos Western JUCO Top 40 prospects showcase.

The Sweet 16 will showcase some of the top high school prospects and the Pangos Western Top 40 will showcase 40 of the Top 40 available JUCO prospects from the West Coast.

A number of college coaches will be in Las Vegas this weekend to find prospects.

For updates follow us on TWITTER @areacodes or @trigonis30

 

FridaySunday April 20-22, 2018
Pangos Spring Sweet 16 
@ Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas NV)
** NCAA Certified **

Players to Watch (partial list – as of April 17th)

Deon Stroud                    6’6”       2018      Trinity (Las Vegas NV)                                 Simply Fundamental
Elias King                           6’9”       2019      Carmichael (Jesuit CA)                                Belmont Shore
Emmanuel Taban            6’6”       2019      Apollo (Glendale AZ)                                   Factory (AZ)
Bernardo Da Silvia          6’9”       2019      Wasatch Academy (UT)                              Utah Mountain Stars 17
Benjamin Todd                6’10”     2020      Faith Baptist (Canoga Park CA)                 Belmont Shore
Robert McRae                  6’4”       2019      Fairfax (Los Angeles CA)                             Belmont Shore
Maddy Sissoko                6’9”       2020      Wasatch Academy (UT)                              Utah Mountain Stars Grey
Daishen Nix                      6’2”       2020      Trinity (Las Vegas NV)                                 Simply Fundamental
Roman Silva                     7’1”       2018      Cooper Academy (Ontario CA)                  Cooper Elite
Hunter Woods                 6’6”       2018      Muir (Pasadena CA)                                    Belmont Shore
James Keefe                     6’7”       2019      Loyola (Los Angeles CA)                             LA Rockfish
Hayden Welling               6’8”       2019      Corner Canyon (UT)                                    Utah Mountain Stars 17
Gary Harris                       6’5”       2019      Price (Los Angeles CA)                                Belmont Shore
Jalen Graham                  6’8”       2019      Mountain Pointe (Phoenix AZ)                  Alpha Males (AZ)
Marvin Coleman             6’3”       2018      Foothills (Henderson NV)                          Simply Fundamental
Josh Jones                        6’6”       2019      Rancho Dominguez Prep (Carson CA)            LA Rockfish
Sindou Cisse                     6’3”       2019      Far Northeast (Denver CO)                        Colorado Miners Elite 17
Antoine Jackson              6’7”       2019      Clark (Las Vegas NV)                                   Simply Fundamental
Justin Hill                          6’2”       2019      Highland (Palmdale CA)                             Belmont Shore
Corey Sato                        6’6”       2018      Randall (Amarillo TX)                                  New Mexico Force 17
Cameron Katal                 6’10”     2019      Westview (Phoenix AZ)                              Factory (AZ)
Elias Bell                            6’8”       2019      Paraclete (Lancaster CA)                            LA Rockfish
Chase Courtney               6’9”       2019      Bella Vista Prep (Scottsdale AZ)                Belmont Shore
Tuonghach Gatkek          6’8”       2019      Caprock (Amarillo TX)                                 New Mexico Force 17
Nate Hansen                    6’3”       2019      Timpview (UT)                                             Utah Mountain Stars 17
Akil Holloway                   6’5”       2018      Compass Prep (Phoenix AZ)                       I-Play Elite 17
Max Cheylov                    6’3”       2019      Calabasas (CA)                                             LA Rockfish
Luke O’Bryan                   6’6”       2020      Columbine (CO)                                           Colorado Miners Elite 16
Leo Colimero                   6’7”       2020      Wasatch Academy (UT)                              Utah Mountain Stars Grey
Josh Holloway                 5’11”     2019      Valley Vista (Surprise AZ)                           Factory (AZ)
Kevin Legardy                  6’0”       2018      Canyon Springs (Las Vegas NV)                 Las Vegas Dynasty 17
Andrew Austin                 6’6”       2019      West Ranch (Santa Clarita CA)                  LA Rockfish
Oluwaseyi Oyeku            6’1”       2020      Valley (Albuquerque NM)                          New Mexico Force 17
Festus Ndumanya           6’7”       2020     Capistrano Valley Christian (CA)               CABC
Sano Gasana                    6’6”       2018      Layton Christian (UT)                                  A-Train Magic 17
Terrence Marizney         6’7”       2019      Liberty (Las Vegas NV)                                NV Hard2Guard
Xavier Fuller                     6’5”       2018      Mesa (AZ)                                                     I-Play Elite 17
Quinn Collins                   6’9”       2018      Redondo Union (Redondo Beach CA)              LA Rockfish
Dylan Aiono                     6’6”       2019      Ayala (Chino Hills CA)                                 Pangos Elite
Ajang Aguek                     6’8”       2018      Ironwood (AZ)                                              Factory (AZ)
Jalen Johnson                  6’5”       2019      Bella Vista Prep (Scottsdale AZ)                Alpha Males 2019
Akeemis Williams           6’0”       2018      Democracy Prep (Las Vegas NV)               NV Hard2Guard
Odie Woods                     6’6”       2020      Randall (Amarillo TX)                                  New Mexico Force 17
Abe Eagle                          6’8”       2020      Chaminade (West Hills CA)                        LA Rockfish
Riley Grigsby                    6’6”       2018      Mitty (San Jose CA)                                     West Valley Elite
Casey Grove                     6’2”       2019      Pleasant Grove (UT)                                    Utah Mountain Stars 17
Brian Lang                        6’3”       2019      Meadows (Las Vegas NV)                           Simply Fundamental
Tyler Goodlow                 6’0”       2018      Cooper Academy (Ontario CA)                  Cooper Elite
Braxton Meah                  6’11”     2019      Layton Christian (UT)                                  A-Train Magic 17
Matt Norman                  6’4”       2019      Tipanogos (UT)                                            Salt Lake City Rebels Red 17
Lucas Schmidt                  6’8”       2018      Monte Vista (CA)                                         West Valley Elite
David Cheatom               6’4”       2018      University (Los Angeles CA)                       Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Jaden Rollins                    6’6”       2018      Desert Vista (Phoenix AZ)                          Factory (AZ)
Isaiah Wilson                   6’2”       2019      Desert Vista (Phoenix AZ)                          Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Gabe Toombs                  6’5”       2019      Corner Canyon (UT)                                    Utah Mountain Stars 17
Cortez Mossley                6’6”       2019      McClintock (Phoenix AZ)                            Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Trryen Mosley                 6’7”       2019      Jordan (UT)                                                   Salt Lake City Rebels Red 17
Sevonyae Smith               6’5”       2018      Arbor View (Las Vegas NV)                        Team Vegas
Corbin Zentner                5’9”       2020      Wasatch Academy (UT)                              Utah Mountain Stars Grey
Ibrahima Camara            6’3”       2019      Bella Vista Prep (Scottsdale AZ)                Alpha Males 2019
Mason Harbertson         6’3”       2019      Desert Vista (Phoenix AZ)                          Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Jake Benci                         6’1”       2019      Cactus Shadow (Cave Creek AZ)               Alpha Males 2019
Justin Kirkpatrick             6’3”       2019      Hesperia (CA)                                               Pangos Elite 17
Rafael Allen                      6’2”       2019      Temecula Valley (Temecula CA)               Gamepoint Black 17
Comillion Smith               6’2”       2018      Arbor View (Las Vegas NV)                        Team Vegas
Glenderson Black            6’6”       2019      Calvary Chapel (Las Vegas NV)                  NV Hard2Guard
Kaylub McCabe               6’9”       2020      Mountain Point (AZ)                                   Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Richie Saunders              6’4”       2020      Riverton (UT)                                                Utah Mountain Stars Grey
Anthony Jaramillo           6’1”       2018      Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas NV)                   Team Vegas
Josh O’Campo                 6’2”       2019      Temecula Valley (Temecula CA)               Gamepoint Black 17
Dalin Stanford                 6’5”       2018      Roswell (NM)                                               NM Force 17
Devon Cole                       6’1”       2018      Buena (Ventura CA)                                    805 Family
Joshua Ivory                     6’7”       2020      McClintock (Phoenix AZ)                            Collins Sun Devils/Watchmen
Spence McDonald          6’0”       2018      Cottonwood (UT)                                        A-Train Magic 17

The Pools & Friday April 20th/Saturday 21st schedule for the top 17u Invite Division can be accessed online here:  http://www.fullctpress.net/f/Pangos.Spring.Sweet16.Fri.April20.schedule.Top24.division.18rev1.pdf

The rest of tourney schedule is also now online at: http://www.fullctpress.net/18-spng-swt-16-schedule.html

Venue info: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1YKwrHuEKuKyvggwdcPDJk4W1c-X2Yl3xxLUAH8ePOZE/edit

Pre-event purchase of coaches packets and passes is available online at:  
http://www.fullctpress.net/18-swt-16-college-coaches.html

Coaches not present can also order packets to be mailed to them via US Postal Service as well as watch ALL tourney games live-streamed (and available for replay) on www.Baller.tv

If you need any further information, please visit http://www.fullctpress.net/ or call me at the numbers listed below